Privacy

and Terms

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

War Wild West app (the "Game") is an initiative of:

 

G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL (hereinafter the "Seller")

Place Sainte Catherine 10

4000 Liège Belgium

Company number (BCE / TVA): BE 0655.860.253

E-mail: gmf@gmf-e.com

 

I. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

 

1. Scope:

 

These general conditions of use (hereinafter the "T & Cs") apply to any visit or use of the Game and its information by a player (hereinafter "User").

 

By visiting or using the Game, the User acknowledges having read these Terms and expressly accepts the rights and obligations mentioned therein.

 

Exceptionally, exceptions to the provisions of the T & Cs may be made by written agreement. These derogations can consist in the modification, the addition or the deletion of the clauses to which they relate and have no incidence on the application of the other provisions of the CGU.

 

We reserve the right to modify our T & Cs at any time, without prior notification, but we undertake to apply the provisions which were in force at the time when you used our Game. By installing or using the Game you agree to these terms of service. If you do not agree, do not install or access the service.

 

2. Game:

 

a. Access and use

We take all reasonable and necessary measures to ensure the proper functioning, security and accessibility of our Game. However, we cannot offer an absolute guarantee of operability and we must therefore consider our actions as being covered by a obligation of means.

 

Any use of the Game is always at the User's own risk. Thus, we are not responsible for damage that may result from possible malfunctions, interruptions, faults or even harmful elements present on the Game.

 

We reserve the right to restrict access to the Game or to interrupt its operation at any time, without prior notification obligation.

 

b. Content

G.M.F.ENGINEERING SPRL largely determines the content of the Game and takes great care of the information present on it. We take all possible measures to keep our Game as complete, precise and up to date as possible, even when the information on it is provided by third parties. We reserve the right to modify, supplement or delete the Game and its content at any time, without liability being incurred.

 

G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL cannot offer an absolute guarantee concerning the quality of the information present on the Game as well as its functioning. It is therefore possible that this information and its operation is not always complete or exact, sufficiently precise or up to date. Consequently, G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL can not be held responsible for damages, direct or indirect, that the User would suffer from by the information present on the Game or its malfunction.

 

If certain content of the Game is in violation of the law or the rights of third parties, or is contrary to morality, we ask you to inform us as soon as possible by email so that we can take appropriate measures.

 

c. Content published by the User

 

The user undertakes to comply with the laws in force through each of his publications on the Game. He will be particularly attentive to the interests of third parties, to content that is offensive and to content that may be contrary to order. public or moral. The User remains responsible for all content published on the game.

 

The Game may exercise moderation on any publication and refuse the posting of content without having to provide justification. Similarly, the content published by a User may be modified or deleted without reason or delay.

 

By publishing on the Game, the User transfers free of charge and on a non-exclusive basis to G.M.F. ENGINEERING the right to represent, reproduce, adapt, modify, distribute and distribute, directly or indirectly, as well as on any medium and worldwide published.

 

3. Links to other websites:

 

The Game may contain links or hyperlinks to external websites. Such links do not automatically mean that there is a relationship between G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL and the external website or even that an implicit agreement exists with the content of these external sites.

 

 

 

 

 

G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL has no control over external websites. We are therefore not responsible for the safe and correct functioning of hyperlinks and their final destination. As soon as the User clicks on the hyperlink, he leaves the Game. We cannot therefore be held responsible for any subsequent damage.

 

4. Intellectual property:

 

The structure of the Game, but also the texts, graphics, images, photographs, sounds, videos, databases, computer applications, etc. that make it up or that are accessible via the Game are the property of G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL and are protected as such by the laws in force under intellectual property.

 

Any representation, reproduction, adaptation or partial or total exploitation of the contents, registered trademarks and services offered by the Game, by any process whatsoever, without the prior express and written authorization of G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL, is strictly prohibited, except at except for items expressly designated as free of rights in the Game.

 

The Game User is granted a limited right of access, use and display of the Game and its content. This right is granted on a non-exclusive, non-transferable basis and can only be used for personal, non-commercial use. Unless prior written agreement, Users are not authorized to modify, reproduce, translate, distribute, sell, communicate to the public, in whole or in part, the protected elements.

 

The User is prohibited from entering data about the Game which would modify or which could modify its content or appearance.

 

5. Protection of personal data:

 

The personal data provided by the User during his visit or use of the Game are collected and processed by G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL exclusively for internal purposes. G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL assures its users that it attaches the utmost importance to the protection of their privacy and personal data, and that it always undertakes to communicate in a clear and transparent manner on this point.

 

G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL undertakes to comply with the legislation applicable in this area, namely the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data and the European Regulation of 27 April 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free movement of this data.

 

 

 

The User's personal data are processed in accordance with the Privacy Policy available on the Platform.

These data are recorded:

 

- The IP address

- The country

- The time of connection and disconnection

- The name and email address as well as the password that the user has possibly encoded

- The model, version number, unique number and operating system of the device used

- The history of purchases made

- The player's progress in the game

- The public Facebook profile that the user has entered

If you access the Service from a Social Networking Site ("SNS"), such as Facebook  you shall comply with its terms of service/use as well as these Terms of Service.

 

6. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction

 

These Terms are governed by Belgian law.

In the event of a dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, the dispute will be brought before the courts of the judicial district where G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL has its registered office.

 

7. General provisions:

 

G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL reserves the right to modify, extend, delete, limit or interrupt the Platform and the associated services at any time, without prior notification, and without incurring any liability.

 

In the event of violation of the T & Cs by the User, G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL reserves the right to take appropriate sanction and repair measures. G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL reserves in particular the right to refuse the User any access to the Platform or to our services temporarily or definitively. These measures can be taken without giving any reason and without notice. They cannot engage the responsibility of G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL or give rise to any form of compensation.

 

 

 

 

The illegality or total or partial nullity of a provision of our T & Cs will have no impact on the validity and application of the other provisions. In such a case, we have the right to replace the provision with another valid provision of similar scope.

 

II. TERMS OF SALES

 

1. Scope:

 

These general conditions of sale (hereinafter the "GTCS") define the reciprocal rights and obligations in the event of the purchase of products or services on the Platform by a User (hereinafter "Customer").

The CGV express all the obligations of the parties. The Customer is deemed to accept them without reservation, failing which his order will not be validated.

Exceptions may exceptionally be made to the provisions of the GTCS insofar as these derogations have been the subject of a written agreement. These derogations may consist of the modification, addition or deletion of the clauses to which they relate and have no effect on the application of the other provisions of the GTC.

G.M.F. ENGINEERING SPRL reserves the right to modify the CGV from time to time. The modifications will be applicable as soon as they are put online for any purchase after this date.

 

2. Online store:

 

Through the Platform, the Seller provides the Customer with an online store presenting these products.

The products or services are described and presented with the greatest possible accuracy. However, in the event of errors or omissions in the presentation, the responsibility of the Seller cannot be engaged as a result.

 

3. Price:

 

The Seller reserves the right to modify its prices at any time by publishing them online.

Prices are displayed with taxes included depending on the country of use.

The total amount of the order (all taxes included) is indicated before final validation of the order form.

 

 

 

4. Evidence:

 

Communications, orders and payments between the Customer and the Seller can be proven using computerized registers, stored in the Seller's computer systems under reasonable security conditions. Purchase orders and invoices are archived on a reliable and durable medium considered, in particular, as a means of proof.

 

5. Delivery:

 

Delivery is only made after confirmation of payment by the Seller's banking organization.

 

6. Right of withdrawal:

 

If the Customer is a consumer, he may exercise his legal right of withdrawal within 14 working days of delivery provided that the product has not been used, even partially.

 

Any withdrawal is made by email to gmf@gmf-e.com.

 

After communicating his decision to withdraw and if the Customer has already consumed the product in whole or in part to change his position, he will then agree to no longer use the game for a period unilaterally decided by the seller to compensate for the imbalance he will have caused to other players, the seller will reserve the right to refund or not the product in whole or in part.

 

Any withdrawal not made according to the rules and deadlines defined by this article cannot be taken into account and will release the Seller from any responsibility towards the Customer

 

7. Right to be forgotten:

 

The user may request the erasure of all their data by email to the address gmf@gmf-e.com or by mail to the address of the Seller's head office.

 

8. Data protection:

 

The Seller will keep in its computer systems and under reasonable security conditions a proof of the transaction including the order form and the invoice.

The Seller guarantees his Client the protection of his personal data in accordance with the Privacy Policy available on the Game.

 

9. Force majeure:

 

If the Seller is prevented, in whole or in part, from fulfilling the order due to an unforeseen circumstance beyond his control, then force majeure is involved.

In the event of force majeure, the Seller is authorized to suspend the execution of the order, in whole or in part, for the duration of the force majeure. The Seller immediately notifies the Customer.

 

10. Security, cheat:

 

The user is not authorized to use mechanisms, software, programs or other routines likely to hinder the proper functioning of the systems of G.M.F. Engineering sprl. The user should not take any action that could lead to excessive system overload. The use of special software, in particular for the systematic or automatic management of games or of special game functions (bots, macros), intended for the reproduction or evaluation of games is strictly prohibited.

 

It is prohibited to exploit any bug or defect present in the programming of the games and in the course of the game that may offer an advantage to the user for personal purposes or to third parties. If the user finds bugs, he must notify G.M.F. Engineering SPRL as soon as possible. Any advantage derived from this practice by the user must be reimbursed as far as possible. If bugs or errors have been intentionally exploited or disclosed publicly on the Internet or mobile devices, termination without notice of the license agreement and deletion of the account may be considered.

 

The use of data mining software or any other way of collecting information associated with games is prohibited.

 

The use of items outside the game, their exchange, their sale or their purchase for real money is prohibited.

 

 

11. Independence of clauses:

 

The illegality or the total or partial nullity of a provision of these CGV will have no impact on the validity and the application of the other provisions. The Seller reserves the right to replace the illegal or void provision with another valid provision of similar scope.

 

12. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction:

 

These General Terms and Conditions are governed by Belgian law.

In the event of a dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, the dispute will be brought before the courts of the judicial district of the registered office of the Seller.